• Skip to primary navigation
  • Skip to main content
  • Skip to primary sidebar

Tenvow

Box Office Tracker

  • Box Office
  • Film Review
  • Movie News
  • Sitemap

Pinocchio Unstrung Box Office Collection | Day Wise

Published: August 8, 2026
Last Modified: August 8, 2026

Pinocchio Unstrung 2026

Pinocchio Unstrung released in theatres on 24 July 2026. The English-language horror film is directed by Rhys Frake-Waterfield.

It features the voices of Robert Englund and Jude-Evan Lloyd, with Richard Brake, Cameron Bell and Jessica Balmer in key roles. The story is a dark reimagining of the classic Pinocchio tale.

Created by Geppetto and influenced by a sinister Cricket, the puppet begins a violent campaign to become a real boy.

This article shares the latest available USA gross, worldwide collections and day-wise box office performance.

Pinocchio Unstrung Total Box Office Collection

As of early August 2026, Pinocchio Unstrung has collected an estimated $0.56 Million in the USA. Overseas collection stands at around $0.05 Million. The lifetime worldwide total is approximately $0.62 Million. The film opened in limited theatres and recorded modest numbers for a specialized horror release. These are the latest available estimates and will be revised when new data is reported.

ScheduleAmount
Opening Weekend$0.39 Millions
USA Gross$0.56 Millions
Overseas$0.05 Millions
Lifetime WW Collection$0.62 Millions

Pinocchio Unstrung Day Wise Box Office Collection

Day / PeriodDateUS Collection Gross (Millions)Fluctuation (%+/-)
Opening Weekend24–26 July 2026$0.39 Millions(Opening Weekend)
Total US Gross–$0.56 Millions–
Total Worldwide Gross–$0.62 Millions–

Pinocchio Unstrung 2026 Overview

  • Title: Pinocchio Unstrung
  • Directed by: Rhys Frake-Waterfield
  • Written by: Rhys Frake-Waterfield
  • Produced by: Rhys Frake-Waterfield, Scott Chambers
  • Actor: Richard Brake
  • Actress: Jessica Balmer
  • Other Cast: Robert Englund (voice), Cameron Bell, Jack Art Gray, Peter De Souza-Feighoney
  • Cinematography: Vince Knight
  • Edited by: Data not found
  • Music by: Andrew Scott Bell
  • Production Companies: Jagged Edge Productions
  • Distributed by: Viva Pictures (North America), Altitude Film Distribution (UK)
  • Release Date: 24 July 2026
  • Running Time: 1 hour 22 minutes
  • Country: United Kingdom
  • Language: English
  • Film Industry: British Cinema
  • Genre: Horror, Thriller
  • Censor Rating: R

About The Film

Pinocchio Unstrung is a horror reimagining of the classic Pinocchio story. A young boy named James is introduced by his grandfather Geppetto to a magical wooden puppet called Pinocchio.

The two form a close bond, but James is unaware of the puppet’s true nature and limited understanding of the world.

When James introduces Pinocchio to the outside world, the puppet begins a violent crusade. Influenced by a sinister Cricket, Pinocchio sets out to eliminate anything he sees as “bad” in an attempt to protect James and become more real.

The story unfolds with practical effects, puppetry, and graphic sequences as the puppet’s actions escalate. The film is part of the Twisted Childhood Universe series of horror versions of public domain children’s stories.

It was written and directed by Rhys Frake-Waterfield. Robert Englund provides the voice of the Cricket, while Richard Brake plays Geppetto.

The runtime is approximately 82 minutes. It premiered at a film festival earlier in 2026 before its theatrical release on 24 July 2026.

FAQ for Pinocchio Unstrung

Q: Is Pinocchio Unstrung Flop or Hit?

A: No data found.

Q: What is the budget of Pinocchio Unstrung?

A:No data found.

Disclaimer: The box office figures published on this page are compiled from publicly available trade reports, industry sources, and our own research. The collections may differ from the official figures released by the filmmakers as new information becomes available. Tenvow does not make any claims regarding the authenticity or official status of the data. The figures are published to provide a fair indication of a film’s box office performance.

Related News and Movies

  • The Incomer Box Office Collection | Day Wise
  • Naza Review
  • I Swear Movie Collection | Budget | OTT | Hit/Flop
  • Bad Apples Box Office Collection | Day Wise

Category: Box Office Tags: British Cinema Author: Rebecca Vaiphei

Primary Sidebar

Tenvow

Tenvow is one of the top websites for the latest box office collections, movie budgets, box office verdicts, movie reviews, and film news. Get daily box office updates for Bollywood, Hollywood, and Indian movies, including day wise earnings and worldwide collections for films released in India and the US.

India Box Office Trend

Last 30 days

India Box Office Trend, last 30 days
FilmWorldwide
Jailer 2 15 Oct 2026₹570.62 Cr
Drishyam: The Conclusion 2 Oct 2026₹567.68 Cr
Ranabaali 16 Oct 2026₹73.72 Cr
Baththa 1 Oct 2026₹34.40 Cr
Udta Teer 23 Oct 2026₹33.54 Cr
Nayyi Navelli 16 Oct 2026₹31.62 Cr
Prahaar 16 Oct 2026₹25.05 Cr

US Box Office Trend

Last 30 days

US Box Office Trend, last 30 days
FilmWorldwide
Verity 2 Oct 2026$114.50M
Other Mommy 9 Oct 2026$80.85M
Digger 2 Oct 2026$35.91M
The Beast 9 Oct 2026$16.05M
The Social Reckoning 9 Oct 2026$14.30M
Beware Boiúna 2 Oct 2026$869.6K

Recent Posts

  • Telugu Box Office Collection 2026,2025 (Tollywood) October 27, 2026
  • Bollywood Box Office Collection 2026 & 2025 (Box Office India) October 27, 2026
  • Marathi Box Office Collection 2026,2025 October 27, 2026
  • Gujarati Box Office Collection 2026 & 2025 (Dhollywood) October 27, 2026
  • Bengali Box Office Collection 2026 & 2025 October 27, 2026
  • Punjabi Movies Box Office Collection 2026 & 2025 (Pollywood) October 27, 2026
  • Ranabaali 1st Week Box Office Report October 25, 2026

Copyright © 2026 · All Right Reserved

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Disclaimer
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Sitemap
Go to mobile version